legal notice

Legal notice
If you have reached this section of the website, it is because you are undoubtedly interested in knowing more about the relationship we may have in this space. In short, I understand that you want to know the details of my activity, the purpose of the website, what information from the website I use and what I do with your data, what rights and obligations we both have and explain what my procedures are to protect your personal data and my commitment to confidentiality. Therefore, please take a look at all the information.
Data controller details
– Identity of the Data Controller: Sabrina MG
– Purpose: Acceptance of cookies.
– Legitimation: Sent with your prior consent.
– Recipients: Your data is not stored.
– Rights: Rectification, limitation and deletion.
– E-mail: seysa@gmail.com
In this space, the user will be able to find all the information relating to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationship between users and the person responsible for the website. As a user, it is important that you are aware of these terms before continuing your navigation. I, Sabrina MG, as the person responsible for this website, undertake to process the information of my users and customers with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of my users’ personal data.
This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, known as the Regulations for the development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).
General conditions of use
These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages that make up the Solar line renovables website, including the content and services made available on them. Any person accessing the web, this website (“user”) agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at any given time on the https://trafficlaw.biz portal.
Personal data that I collect and how I collect it
The website uses different systems to capture personal information detailed in my Privacy Policy. It is important for you to know that I will always require your prior consent as a user to process your personal data for the purposes indicated (you will always be able to revoke your prior consent at any time). As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.
Commitments and obligations of users
The user is informed and accepts that access to this website does not in any way imply the start of a commercial relationship with Sabrina MG. Thus, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order. Therefore, it is forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or in any way that may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website. With regard to the contents of this website, it is forbidden:
– Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorised by me as the legitimate owner.
– Any infringement of the rights of the provider or of me as legitimate owner.
– Its use for commercial or advertising purposes, being cause for complaint and legal proceedings.
In using this website, the user undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Sabrina MG or third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal of this website or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website.
However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, this website cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in the user’s computer systems (software and hardware) or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, although all the necessary means and appropriate security measures have been taken to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.
Sponsored advertisements, affiliate links and advertising
On this website I offer users sponsored content, advertisements and/or affiliate links with the aim of promoting certain products and services. Among the links provided, there is the possibility of informing and referencing products and/or services and/or infoproducts. In the latter cases, this request will be forwarded to third parties. Some of the most common are Elegant Themes, Raiola Networks, ThemeForest and CodeCanyon.
The information that appears when clicking on these affiliate links or the advertisements inserted is provided by the advertisers themselves, so Sabrina MG is not responsible for any inaccuracies or errors that the advertisements may contain, nor does it guarantee in any way the expertise, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers or the quality of their products or services.
The ads will remain published on the portal until they are removed or suspended by the advertiser or mine, which logically will not be responsible for that, once removed from their databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal. Furthermore, any contractual or extra-contractual relationship that the user enters into with advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this portal is understood to be solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third party.
The user knows and accepts that this website only acts as an advertising channel or medium and that, therefore, it shall not be held responsible for any kind of damage or harm of any kind caused as a result of its negotiations, conversations and/or contractual or extra-contractual relations with advertisers or third parties contacted through this portal.
Security measures
The personal data communicated by the user to Sabrina MG may be stored in automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Sabrina MG, which assumes all the technical, organisational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.
Communication between users and this website uses a secure channel and the data transmitted is encrypted thanks to https protocols, thus guaranteeing the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed and you can browse without problems.
Conflict resolution platform
In case you have any problem browsing or using my website, I put at your disposal the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission. Click on this link, submit your complaint, select a dispute resolution body and resolve your problem.
Intellectual property rights
Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any medium and by any technical means, without the authorisation of Sabrina MG, are expressly prohibited without the authorisation of Sabrina MG. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Sabrina MG.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, including but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation), podcasts, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.
In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the website, they must notify this circumstance to Sabrina MG indicating:
– Personal details of the interested party who is the owner of the allegedly infringed rights or indicate the representation with which he/she is acting in the event that the claim is submitted by a third party other than the interested party.
– Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website, accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party accepts responsibility for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.
External links
The web pages of this website provide links to other websites and content owned by third parties such as:
– Tools
– Resources
– Content from other blogs
– Affiliate links
Disclaimer of warranties and liability
Sabrina MG does not give any guarantee and is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:
– The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the website or its services and contents.
– The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents, which may cause problems for the user.
– Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or use contrary to this legal notice, which must be respected by webmaster and user alike.
– The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
– The provider shall not be liable under any circumstances for any damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.
Applicable law and jurisdiction
In general, the relations between this website and the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Madrid.

Scroll to Top